Monthly Archives: February 2017

MACPRO 2017 Schedule

Date: Saturday, March 04, 2017

  • 08:20 – 08:30   Arrival to ISP Marigona
  • 08:30 – 09:00   Breakfast
  • 08:30 – 09:30   Project Setup
  • 09:30 – 13:00   Judging and Exhibition
  • 13:00 – 14:00   Lunch
  • 14:00 – 15:00   Award Ceremony

 

MACPRO 2017 – Finalists

Exam Dates

MACPRO 2017 – Finalists

Panel no Student 1 Class Student 2 Class Age Category Project name
102 Andi Vllasolli 7     Junior Environment An increased heart rate in teenagers! What does it affect?
103 Mete Orhan Erdem 8 Kerem Yigit Yanik 8 Junior Environment Nothing is Rubbish in the Nature
104 Martin Muja 6     Junior Environment Brain
113 Argon Aliu 9 Taulant Salihu 9 Senior Environment Nozzle
120 Lea Lahaj 9     Senior Environment The Bermuda Triangle
126 Dafina Abdyli 9 Argjira Zymeri 9 Senior Environment Effect of sweat minerals in plants
147 Erzana Morina 9 Brikena Rrustemi 9 Senior Environment Global Warming
205 Hana Cakaj 6     Junior Industrial Design Density Lamp
206 Adea Peci 6 Era Zymberi 6 Junior Industrial Design Support People in Need
207 Ibrahim Muzhaqi 7     Junior Industrial Design Air conditioner
208 Olt Gashi 7     Junior Industrial Design Automatic ramp
209 Shend Blaku 9 Aron Hoxha 9 Senior Industrial Design S-Pass
217 Lirik Qerimi 9 Atis Shala 9 Senior Industrial Design Tree Wind Turbines
231 Abdullah Armagan 9 Nesibe Armagan 7 Senior Industrial Design Increasing Efficiency in Car Engine by HHO Generator
237 Lum Borovci 9 Gëzim Ismaili 9 Senior Industrial Design Automated Cypher Machine (ACM)
303 Tarik Sahingoz 7 Bahadir Karakaya 7 Junior IT – Poster Design Endangered Animals
402 Erin Krasniqi 7     Junior IT – Programming Battle of the Witch
403 Robert Pira 7     Junior IT – Programming Revenge of the Robot
404 Eron Sadiku 7     Junior IT – Programming Interactive Periodic Table
405 Mert Jusufi 7     Junior IT – Programming VR Skateboarding Game
406 Anda Gashi 6     Junior IT – Programming Find the Treasure
407 Art Arënliu 8     Junior IT – Programming TRS Drawbot
409 Bind Krasniqi 9 Aid Sekiraqa 9 Senior IT – Programming Programmers of the future
501 Yll Zatriqi 6     Junior IT – Short Movie Food digestion
502 Blin Muçolli 6     Junior IT – Short Movie Our Environment’s Pollution
510 Dren Hima 9 Endrit Shabani 9 Senior IT – Short Movie Stop Bullying
601 Haris Limani 7     Junior IT – Web Design Technology’
702 Alegra Ahmetaj 6 Dina Gashi 6 Junior Social Sciences Sjelljet e mira dhe jo të mira të nxënësve
709 Loreta Salihu 9 Janina Muharremi 9 Senior Social Sciences Kilauea Volcano, Hawaii

The Architects Of The Future

More photos

COMPETITIONS

Within the “History Week” a knowledge competition was organized for the sixth grade students, in addition our students showed their work in an exhibition. The students challenged each-other with their knowledge gained in the subject of History. The winners of this competition among the sixth grade students was the class 6A. We wish further success to the winners as well as to all the students of our school.

More photos